Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & 200-125-dumps Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of CCA-500-dumps logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment variables 9L0-012-dumps overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct 101-400-dumps Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills 200-125-dumps the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on 300-160-dumps a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the 70-398 dumps  last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections C9010-260-dumps will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will 200-125 dumps print the last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the 700-070-dumps old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem 210-250 dumps check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files 210-260-dumps are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the /proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-255 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

We want to make purchasing Windows/Ofice Product Keys as easy and convenient as possible. http://www.cdkeypascher.com/windows-10-4-product-key/ buy windows 10 key http://www.productkeysale.com http://www.mmkey.net cheap windows 10 key

Faire appel à un électricien paris 18 eme 75018 pas cher dépannage

Faire appel à un électricien, un électricien intervient pour plusieurs raisons. Il est donc appelé à intervenir sur un chantier en construction pour procéder à des installations électriques ou dans un bâtiment déjà construit pour des réparations, des ajustements. On peut donc énumérer le rôle de l’électricien comme suit :

  • Installation des circuits électriques ;
  • Mise en place des câbles et canaux électriques ;
  • Installation du réseau électrique ;
  • Faire appel à un électricien
  • Installation des systèmes d’éclairage, etc.

Dans le domaine industriel, il est sollicité pour les mêmes travaux. La différence se situe essentiellement au niveau du lieu où se déroulent ses activités. Les besoins en installations industrielles sont en effet plus exigeants et plus nombreux que ceux dans les autres types de bâtiments.

En milieu industriel, l’électricien de bâtiment intervient donc pour :

  • L’entretien des installations industrielles ;
  • La mise en place des réseaux électriques dans les usines ;
  • L’installation des systèmes de fabrication dans les usines ;
  • La mise en place des systèmes d’assainissement et de climatisation.

Les attributs d’un électricien de bâtiment faire appel un électricien

Un électricien spécialisé dans les installations industrielles doit se spécialiser, car les besoins ne sont pas les mêmes. Dans le 18e arrondissement de Paris, pour trouver le bon électricien de bâtiment industriel pour vos nombreux besoins en installation et en dépannage, vous devez sélectionner avec soin le professionnel qui vous offre des garanties d’une formation professionnelle dans ce sens. En effet, que ce soit pour installer ou pour réparer, un électricien compétent doit être précis, rapide et surtout sûr de lui.

Il ne doit pas procéder à des diagnostics hasardeux, car sa sécurité, la vôtre et celle de tout le bâtiment sont en jeux.

Par ailleurs, un électricien compétent dans Paris 18e doit maitriser les questions relatives à la sécurité et à l’hygiène industrielle.

En dehors de ces paramètres techniques, un bon artisan électricien doit toujours être en mesure d’intervenir rapidement afin de vous dépanner au besoin. De même, il doit pouvoir vous présenter un devis gratuit et détaillé, afin de vous permettre d’évaluer les dépenses et de comprendre la nécessité des travaux à effectuer. faire appel à un électricien paris 18.

Dépannage, installation et réparation électrique

Besoin d’une intervention urgente ?


Dépannage

Nous intervenons chez vous afin de trouver d’où vient la panne et la traiter au mieux !

Installation

De la panne mineure à l’installation de tableau électrique, un technicien se charge de tout.

Réparation

En cas de coupure électrique, nous réparons au plus vite l’installation défectueuse.

Estimation

Nous serons à même d’évaluer au mieux les réparations de votre installation électrique.

NOS VALEURS

Rapidité

Nos techniciens interviennent dans la journée pour tout type de dépannage électrique.

Garantie

Nos réparations et les pièces sont garanties 1 an. En cas de panne, nous n’aurez rien à payer.

Professionalisme

Nos techniciens sont des experts et sont capables de résoudre tout type de problème électrique.

Transparence

Le tarif établi sur le devis sera celui que vous payerez. Aucun supplément se sera facturé.

Intervention

Nous intervenons sur Paris et dans toute la région parisienne grâce à nos agences en Ile-de-France.

Honnêteté

Nos techniciens cherchent toujours à effectuer la réparation la moins coûteuse pour le client.

1z0-051 070-461 a00-211 SAS Institute Real Exam Questions - 100% Free VCE Files jn0-102 1z0-804 200-125-dumps 200-105 Therefore the interface connected to the Printers of Switch 3 will become 210-250 dumps 210-255 dumps designated interface and the interface of Switch 4 will be blocked CCNA 100-105